MTU.Community


Go Back   MTU.Community > KPro Studio and KHPro Software - Create your Own Karaoke Songs > KPro Studio and KHPro Help

KPro Studio and KHPro Help Post KPro Studio and KHPro questions, tips and suggestions here.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old August 13th, 2005, 02:26 PM
singtuu singtuu is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: Baltimore MD
Posts: 3
error #1

using kpro 4.0, it was working fine a month ago. Tried using it today and now getting the "error #1" system message. Tried uninstalling and reinstalling with no luck. Really needed it for tonight. Please help.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old August 13th, 2005, 03:04 PM
George George is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Posts: 5,299
Your answer might be here.

http://mtu.com/kb/index.php?page=index_v2&id=40&c=4

George
Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 09:58 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.1
Copyright ©2009 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
The contents of this forum are copyrighted by Micro Technology Unlimited, 2000-2008. Use of any material from these Forums is prohibited without written agreement from MTU.