MTU.Community


Go Back   MTU.Community > Hoster Software > Hoster Help

Hoster Help Post Hoster questions, tips and suggestions here.

Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old March 24th, 2019, 01:25 PM
gd123 gd123 is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 153
NO Tempo Mode

6.01.03
I5
32GB RAM
PCIe 1GB DDR5
64bit Win10Pro

Tools Settings Tempo does not allow me to set Tempo Mode.

Any suggestions?

Also, Tools Settings Audio does NOT KEEP my choice after changing AUDIO to GRAPHICS. It shows it does, but, after closing and re-opening Hoster, it is back on AUDIO.

Any suggestions?

Last edited by gd123; March 24th, 2019 at 01:48 PM.
  #2  
Old March 24th, 2019, 02:22 PM
Roy Dennis's Avatar
Roy Dennis Roy Dennis is offline
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: Kent, England
Posts: 6,136
Re: Tempo Mode

Have you got Practice mode enabled ?
Tempo is disabled when practice mode is on.
(Quote from manuel: 4.While Practice Mode is active, Tempo Mode is automatically disabled, and the Fade Durations will be ignored. This is done so that you can Pause at the precise location that you need to.)

Regarding the Audio setting: It will only remember permanently connected settings. If you are referring to The HDMI port for graphics option, once you disconnect the HDMI lead those settings are lost to the best of my knowledge.
__________________
Roy.
Test Laptop: Windows 10 Home Premium 64bit. Acer Aspire 5738G Intel core 2 Duo T6600 ATI Graphics 500Mb dedicated. 4Gb Memory 500 Gb SSD Drive. K-lite Mega version 1205
Show Backup: Windows 10 Acer Aspire Touch Screen V15, Intel core i5, Iris Graphics 6100 up to 8277mb dynamic video, 16Gb memory, 1 TB hybrid HDD. K-lite Mega pac.
Show Computer: Windows 10, Dell Inspiron 15 7000, CPU I7-855OU, Ram 8GB, Graphics UHD620 + Nvidea GeForce 940MX, Hard Drive SSD 256GB + 1GB internal.
  #3  
Old March 24th, 2019, 02:44 PM
gd123 gd123 is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 153
Re: Tempo Mode

Yes, I had Practice Mode selected. Disabled and Tempo Mode came available.

THANKS!

No, although I have an HDMI port, I am only using the second DVI to a second monitor on my home computer. So, it may be possible that the second head, whether using HDMI or the DVI, are viewed in the same manner.

I just wanted to see if selecting GRAPHICS made any difference.

Thanks again !
  #4  
Old April 7th, 2019, 05:22 AM
Roy Dennis's Avatar
Roy Dennis Roy Dennis is offline
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: Kent, England
Posts: 6,136
Re: Tempo Mode

Thread closed
__________________
Roy.
Test Laptop: Windows 10 Home Premium 64bit. Acer Aspire 5738G Intel core 2 Duo T6600 ATI Graphics 500Mb dedicated. 4Gb Memory 500 Gb SSD Drive. K-lite Mega version 1205
Show Backup: Windows 10 Acer Aspire Touch Screen V15, Intel core i5, Iris Graphics 6100 up to 8277mb dynamic video, 16Gb memory, 1 TB hybrid HDD. K-lite Mega pac.
Show Computer: Windows 10, Dell Inspiron 15 7000, CPU I7-855OU, Ram 8GB, Graphics UHD620 + Nvidea GeForce 940MX, Hard Drive SSD 256GB + 1GB internal.
Closed Thread


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 01:30 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.1
Copyright ©2009 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
The contents of this forum are copyrighted by Micro Technology Unlimited, 2000-2008. Use of any material from these Forums is prohibited without written agreement from MTU.