MTU.Community

MTU.Community (http://forum.mtu.com/index.php)
-   Hoster Help (http://forum.mtu.com/forumdisplay.php?f=71)
-   -   Tempo Mode (http://forum.mtu.com/showthread.php?t=17200)

gd123 March 24th, 2019 02:25 PM

NO Tempo Mode
 
6.01.03
I5
32GB RAM
PCIe 1GB DDR5
64bit Win10Pro

Tools Settings Tempo does not allow me to set Tempo Mode.

Any suggestions?

Also, Tools Settings Audio does NOT KEEP my choice after changing AUDIO to GRAPHICS. It shows it does, but, after closing and re-opening Hoster, it is back on AUDIO.

Any suggestions?

Roy Dennis March 24th, 2019 03:22 PM

Re: Tempo Mode
 
Have you got Practice mode enabled ?
Tempo is disabled when practice mode is on.
(Quote from manuel: 4.While Practice Mode is active, Tempo Mode is automatically disabled, and the Fade Durations will be ignored. This is done so that you can Pause at the precise location that you need to.)

Regarding the Audio setting: It will only remember permanently connected settings. If you are referring to The HDMI port for graphics option, once you disconnect the HDMI lead those settings are lost to the best of my knowledge.

gd123 March 24th, 2019 03:44 PM

Re: Tempo Mode
 
Yes, I had Practice Mode selected. Disabled and Tempo Mode came available.

THANKS!

No, although I have an HDMI port, I am only using the second DVI to a second monitor on my home computer. So, it may be possible that the second head, whether using HDMI or the DVI, are viewed in the same manner.

I just wanted to see if selecting GRAPHICS made any difference.

Thanks again !

Roy Dennis April 7th, 2019 06:22 AM

Re: Tempo Mode
 
Thread closed


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 12:32 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.1
Copyright ©2009 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
The contents of this forum are copyrighted by Micro Technology Unlimited, 2000-2008. Use of any material from these Forums is prohibited without written agreement from MTU.